XVIII MOSTRA DR. MABUSE PROGRAM

Mostra de Curtmetratges Dr. Mabuse 2019

0
Days left!

First day - Mabuse Jury Selection

 1st June 2019 – 8pm

 Centre Cívic Trinitat Vella.
Calle Foradada 36. Barcelona
→ How to get there

SHORT FILMS SCREENED:

  1. El círculo by Daniel González
  2. Bacchus by Rikke Planeta
  3. Ciudad B by Carolina González
  4. El fotoviaje de Carla by Fran Gas
  5. Mi hermano Juan by Cristina y Mariajosé Martín
  6. Rojo amarillo rojo by Teresa Bellón y César F. Calvillo
  7. Todos mis padres by Bernabé Rico
  8. High Score by Adrien Vallade, Lou Maurice De Reparaz, Brian Lim, Elodie Ferrer, Pablo Cortes
  9. Dispersión by Basile Vuillemin
  10. Cerdita by Carlota Martínez Pereda
  11. Una noche con Juan Diego Botto by Teresa Bellón y César F. Calvillo

Presents : Señorita Julia y sus Exs (facebook.com/SenorittaJulia/)

Second Day - Mabuse Jury Selection

 8th June 2019 – 9.30pm

 Plaza de Sant Felip Neri. Barcelona
How to get there

SHORT FILMS SCREENED:

  1. Dos vidas by Alberto Collado de Lis
  2. La herencia by Felipe Arnuncio Aizpún
  3. Piat minut do moria by Natalia Mirzoyan
  4. Problemas del primer mundo by Felipe Garrido
  5. Lo siento mi amor by Eduardo Casanova
  6. La guarida by Iago de Soto
  7. Eran otros tiempos by Alejandro Talaverón
  8. La bestia by David Casademunt Izquierdo
  9. The narrator by Julia Trofimova
  10. Wild Love by Paul Autric, Quentin Camus, Maryka Laudet, Léa Georges, Zoé Sottiaux, Corentin Yvergniaux

Presents : Ángela Palacios (facebook.com/angiefpalacios/)

OFF MABUSE

Selection of national and international short films from different festivals from all around the world.

 Saturday 15th June 2019 – 10pm

 Texas Cinemas
Calle de Bailén 205. Barcelona
→ How to get there

SHORT FILMS SCREENED:

  1. Sirene by Zara Dwinger
  2. Flotando by Frankie De Leonardis
  3. Caroline by George Logan, Celine Held
  4. Cocodrilo by Jorge Yúdice
  5. Fauve by Jerémy Comte
  6. Sin Pausa by José Cachón
  7. Trivial by Fran Manchón, Sandra Reina